• Product 105 of 149
E5SS

Fiber patch cable 50/125 µm | 2 x ST-II / 2 x ST-II | Multimode

  • Product 105 of 149
E5SS

Fiber patch cable 50/125 µm | 2 x ST-II / 2 x ST-II | Multimode

from 9,84 €*

We finish the halogen-free FOC Zip-Twin cables with ST-II and SC-Duplex ceramic connectors in various configurations for both the 50/125 μm and 9/125 μm standards. The maximum insertion loss is 0.3 dB. An individual measuring protocol is provided with each cable.

Application Fiber patch cable
Core (fiber) [µm] 50
Cladding (fiber) [µm] 125
Quality OM3
Additional function Multimode
Type ST-II
Type (detailed) ST-II
Fiber patch cable 50/125 µm | 2 x ST-II / 2 x ST-II | Multimode



Technical Data:
- Application: Fiber patch cable
- Core (fiber): 50 µm
- Cladding (fiber): 125 µm
- Additional function: Multimode
- Type: ST-II
- Type (detailed): ST-II

We finish the halogen-free FOC Zip-Twin cables with ST-II and SC-Duplex ceramic connectors in various configurations for both the 50/125 μm and 9/125 μm standards. The maximum insertion loss is 0.3 dB. An individual measuring protocol is provided with each cable.

Application Fiber patch cable
Core (fiber) [µm] 50
Cladding (fiber) [µm] 125
Quality OM3
Additional function Multimode
Type ST-II
Type (detailed) ST-II
Fiber patch cable 50/125 µm | 2 x ST-II / 2 x ST-II | Multimode



Technical Data:
- Application: Fiber patch cable
- Core (fiber): 50 µm
- Cladding (fiber): 125 µm
- Additional function: Multimode
- Type: ST-II
- Type (detailed): ST-II
* incl. tax, plus shipping, without trade discount.